Pages

Monday, 26 August 2013

Creamfields


Twosie - Ebay,
Socks -Primark
Bag - Primark
Necklaces - Ebay
Boots - Dr Martens

Sooooo, this is what i wore for Creamfields yesterday. It did not look like this by the end of the day but that's kinda what happens when Steve Aoki throws a cake at you, sprays you with champagne and you get endless beer and water thrown on you all day, all good fun though. Cream is one of the chavvyest festivals you will ever see but i love house music so i just try to ignore the people around me . I looooove festivals but i don't think i could cope for more than a day there. I'm currently lying in bed, the front of body is all bruised from being crushed against the barrier, my hair still has cake in it, i can't lift my arms up properly and all i wanna do is relive the whole thing again. I really really really wanna go Bestival but i stand no chance in dragging anyone there, somebody kidnap me and take me please, i reckon if i starve up untill it i could maybe fit in someones backpack?

7 comments:

Hola Bambi said...

You look hottttttttt , perfect outfit missy,, AS ALWAYS!! Xxxx

Helena said...

you look gorgeous! omg please come to bestival, if you do end up going we have to meet up :) xx

carelessly cut said...

Lavvvv your dress!
Glad you had a blast - I really wanted to go to Bestival this year but it just hasn't happened :(

Rosie x

Victoria B said...

love this festival!

just followed you,great style!

www.fashionshores.blogspot.com

The Robyn Diaries said...

ahh you look lovely! creamfields is the last festival you'd ever catch me at though. currently selling my bestival ticket as i cant go anymore and it is breaking my heart - wah! xx

Victoria Sanusi said...

love the two piece!

Victoria Sanusi - Just Writing

abigailalicex said...

My best friend went to Creamfields and had a fab time, but he did say it was rather chavvy!
http://abigailalicex.blogspot.co.uk