Pages

Monday, 26 August 2013

Creamfields


Twosie - Ebay,
Socks -Primark
Bag - Primark
Necklaces - Ebay
Boots - Dr Martens

Sooooo, this is what i wore for Creamfields yesterday. It did not look like this by the end of the day but that's kinda what happens when Steve Aoki throws a cake at you, sprays you with champagne and you get endless beer and water thrown on you all day, all good fun though. Cream is one of the chavvyest festivals you will ever see but i love house music so i just try to ignore the people around me . I looooove festivals but i don't think i could cope for more than a day there. I'm currently lying in bed, the front of body is all bruised from being crushed against the barrier, my hair still has cake in it, i can't lift my arms up properly and all i wanna do is relive the whole thing again. I really really really wanna go Bestival but i stand no chance in dragging anyone there, somebody kidnap me and take me please, i reckon if i starve up untill it i could maybe fit in someones backpack?

Saturday, 10 August 2013

scruff




Top & Dress - Charity Shop
Bag - Primark
Socks - Primark
Boots - Dr Martens

I look scruffy, i hate all my clothes at the moment, my style is just up the wall, i have no inspiration to put anything together. moan moan moan, i know, i'm hungover so life doesn't feel great right now. I am gonna start trying to blog abit more regular now but i'm just busy all the time, i feel pathetic saying that but the amount of things i forget and don't get chance to do anymore is growing. i'm a lazy bitch,i'm so not cut out for this full time working shit. Anyway i haven't been to a charity shop in months so that's on my list of to do's this weekend but for now, there's a McDonald's breakfast with my name on it.